Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] necessary for each of the fiscal years 2011 through 2014” and inserting “$15,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; and (D) in subsection (d), by striking “Not Later than 6 months after the date of enactment of this part, the Secretary shall prepare and submit to the appropriate committees of Congress” and inserting: “Not later than September 30, 2025, and every five years thereafter, the Secretary shall prepare and submit to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions of the Senate, and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives,”; (3) in section 747 (42 U.S.C. 293k)— (i) in paragraph (1)(G), by striking “to plan, develop, and operate a demonstration program that provides training” and inserting: “to plan, develop, and operate a program that identifies or develops innovative models of providing care, and trains primary care physicians on such models and”; and (ii) by adding at the end the following: “(3) PRIORITIES IN MAKING AWARDS.—In awarding grants or contracts under paragraph (1), the Secretary may give priority to qualified applicants that train residents in rural areas, including for Tribes or Tribal Organizations in such areas.”; (B) in