Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] emergency and ending on September 30 of the fiscal year following the end of the qualifying emergency— (A) the eligibility data requirements set forth in section 391(d) and 521(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1068(d); 1103(e)); (B) the wait-out period set forth in section 313(d) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1059(d)); (C) the allotment requirements under paragraphs (2) and (3) of subsection 318(e) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1059e(e)), and the reference to “the academic year preceding the beginning of that fiscal year” under such section 318(e)(1); (D) the allotment requirements under subsections (b), (c), and (g) of section 324 of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1063), the reference to “the end of the school year preceding the beginning of that fiscal year” under such section 324(a), and the reference to “the academic year preceding such fiscal year” under such section 324(h); (E) subparagraphs (A), (C), (D), and (E) of section 326(f)(3) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (20 U.S.C. 1063b(f)(3)), and references to “previous year” under such section