Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] in subsection (c)(1), by striking “$125,000,000 for fiscal year 2010, and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011 through 2014” and inserting “$48,924,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; (4) in section 748 (42 U.S.C. 293k–2)— (A) in subsection (c)(5), by striking “substance-related disorders” and inserting “substance use disorders”; and (B) in subsection (f), by striking “$30,000,000 for fiscal year 2010 and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011 through 2015” and inserting “$28,531,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; (5) in section 749(d)(2) (42 U.S.C. 293l(d)(2)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, and the Committee on Commerce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions of the Senate, and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives”; (6) in section 751(j)(1) (42 U.S.C. 294a(j)(1)), by striking “$125,000,000 for each of the fiscal years 2010 through 2014” and inserting “$41,250,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; (7) in section 754(b)(1)(A) (42 U.S.C. 294d(b)(1)(A)), by striking “new and innovative” and inserting