Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] Reg. 27687); or “(B) marketed in accordance with a final order issued under this section. “(4) LIMITATIONS ON EXCLUSIVITY.—Only one 18-month period may be granted per ingredient under paragraph (1). “(5) LISTING OF LICENSEES, ASSIGNEES, OR SUCCESSORS IN INTEREST.—Requestors shall submit to the Secretary at the time when a drug subject to such request is introduced or delivered for introduction into interstate commerce, a list of licensees, assignees, or successors in interest under paragraph (1).”. (4) SUNSET PROVISION.—Subchapter I of chapter V of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360fff et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following: “This subchapter shall cease to be effective at the end of fiscal year 2022.”. (5) TREATMENT OF FINAL SUNSCREEN ORDER.—The Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act is amended by striking section 586E of such Act (21 U.S.C. 360fff–5).