Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] 297t)— (A) in subsection (b)(1)(A)(iv), by striking “and nurse anesthetists” and inserting “nurse anesthetists, and clinical nurse specialists”; (i) by striking “3 years after the date of enactment of this section” and inserting “2 years after the date of enactment of the Title VIII Nursing Reauthorization Act”; (ii) by striking “Labor and Human Resources” and inserting “Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions”; and (iii) by inserting “Energy and” before “Commerce”; and (C) in subsection (g), by striking “under this title” and inserting “for carrying out parts B, C, and D”; (12) by striking sections 861 and 862 (42 U.S.C. 297w and 297x); and (13) in section 871 (42 U.S.C. 298d)— (A) by striking “For the purpose of” and inserting the following: “(a) In general.—For the purpose of”; (B) by striking “$338,000,000 for fiscal year 2010, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2011 through 2016” and inserting “$137,837,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; and (C) by adding at the end the following: “(b) Part E.—For the purpose of carrying out part E, there are authorized to be appropriated $117,135,000 for each of the fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”. (b) Evaluation and