Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] and submit to the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives a report on the activities and outcomes of the grant programs under subsections (e), (f), and (g), including the impact of projects funded under such programs on the health status of rural residents with chronic conditions.”; and (7) in subsection (j), by striking “$45,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2008 through 2012” and inserting “$79,500,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”. (a) Commissioned corps and ready reserve corps.—Section 203 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 204) is amended— (1) in subsection (a)(1), by striking “a Ready Reserve Corps for service in time of national emergency” and inserting “, for service in time of a public health or national emergency, a Ready Reserve Corps”; and (A) in the heading, by striking “research” and inserting “Reserve Corps”; (B) in paragraph (1), by inserting “during public health or national emergencies” before the period; (i) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting “, consistent with paragraph (1)” after “shall”; (ii) in