Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] Labor, and Pensions of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives, a report on the recommendations described in subsection (a).”; and (D) by redesignating subsection (l) as subsection (j); (11) in section 766(b)(1) (42 U.S.C. 295a(b)(1)), by striking “that plans” and all that follows through the period and inserting “that plans, develops, operates, and evaluates projects to improve preventive medicine, health promotion and disease prevention, or access to and quality of health care services in rural or medically underserved communities.”; (12) in section 770(a) (42 U.S.C. 295e(a)), by striking “$43,000,000 for fiscal year 2011, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2012 through 2015” and inserting “$17,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; and (13) in section 775(e) (42 U.S.C. 295f(e)), by striking “$30,000,000” and all that follows through the period and inserting “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”. (1) IN GENERAL.—Not