Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] “(3) PRIORITIES IN MAKING AWARDS.—In awarding grants or contracts under paragraph (1), the Secretary may give priority to qualified applicants that train residents in rural areas, including for Tribes or Tribal Organizations in such areas.”; (B) in subsection (b)(3)(E), by striking “substance-related disorders” and inserting “substance use disorders”; and (C) in subsection (c)(1), by striking “$125,000,000 for fiscal year 2010, and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011 through 2014” and inserting “$48,924,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; (4) in section 748 (42 U.S.C. 293k–2)— (A) in subsection (c)(5), by striking “substance-related disorders” and inserting “substance use disorders”; and (B) in subsection (f), by striking “$30,000,000 for fiscal year 2010 and such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2011 through 2015” and inserting “$28,531,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; (5) in section 749(d)(2) (42 U.S.C. 293l(d)(2)), by striking “Committee on Labor and Human Resources of the Senate, and the Committee on Commerce of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Committee on Health, Education,