Coronavirus Aid, Relief, and Economic Security Act of 2020
[…] 766(b)(1) (42 U.S.C. 295a(b)(1)), by striking “that plans” and all that follows through the period and inserting “that plans, develops, operates, and evaluates projects to improve preventive medicine, health promotion and disease prevention, or access to and quality of health care services in rural or medically underserved communities.”; (12) in section 770(a) (42 U.S.C. 295e(a)), by striking “$43,000,000 for fiscal year 2011, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 2012 through 2015” and inserting “$17,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025”; and (13) in section 775(e) (42 U.S.C. 295f(e)), by striking “$30,000,000” and all that follows through the period and inserting “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”. (1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, the Secretary of Health and Human Services (referred to in this Act as the “Secretary”), in consultation with the Advisory Committee on Training in Primary Care Medicine and Dentistry and the Advisory Council on