Setting Every Community Up for Retirement Enhancement Act of 2019
[…] (3) CONFORMING AND TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS.–Section 3 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1002) is amended–
(i) by striking “or” at the end of clause (ii); and
(ii) by striking the period at the end and inserting “, or (iv) in the case of a pooled employer plan, the pooled plan provider.”; and
(B) by striking the second paragraph (41).
(d) Pooled employer and multiple employer plan reporting.–
(1) ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.–Section 103 of the Employee Retirement Income Security Act of 1974 (29 U.S.C. 1023) is amended–
(A) in subsection (a)(1)(B), by striking “applicable subsections (d), (e), and (f)” and inserting “applicable subsections (d), (e), (f), and (g)”; and
(B) by amending subsection (g) to read as follows:
“(g) Additional information with respect to pooled employer and multiple employer plans.–An annual report under this section for a plan year shall include–